실내디자인에 있어 정보의 전환 체계와 방법에 관한 연구

Abstract

실내디자인이란 디자이너가 주체가 되어 당면한 문제를 해결해 나가는 연속된 과정이며, 그러한 문제해결의 방법에 대한 선택은 실내건축전반의 이해에 대한 디자이너 개인의 가치관과도 무관하지 않다. 이러한 측면에서, 실내디자인의 문제해결을 위한 접근방식을 결정하는데 중요한 역할을 담당하는 디자이너의 가치형성과정에 대해 규명하고, 디자이너의 복합적 사고를 체계적으로 정립하기 위한 틀을 마련하는데 본 연구의 목적이 있다. 따라서, 먼저 실내디자이너의 가치영역을 일반적인 가치개념에 입각해서 분류한 다음 이를 살펴보고, 또한 헤센(Hessen, J.)의 관점에 입각해서 가치의 뚜렷한 특성이라고 할 수 있는 양극구조의 측면에서 디자이너의 가치체계를 규명해 보고자 한다.

Interior design is a continuous process by which the immediate problems are solved under the leading of designer. The selection of method to solve problems have to do with the value judgement in designer's own self. In this context, this paper aims to examine the formation process of value that play the important role in deciding design approaches to solve problems, and make a framework to elucidate systemmatically the complex thinking of designer. For this objective, firstly it classifies areas on the ground of the general concept of value, and also search for the value system by the structure of both poles which can be the clear character of value from Hessen's attitude.