Dependency Grammar에 의한 한국어 파서 연구

Abstract

본 논문에서는 한국어의 특성에 적합한 의존문법(Dependency Grammar)을 이용하여 주어진 문장의 구조를 분석하는 한국어 분석기를 설계했다. 의존문법은 어형 상호간의 관계에 기반하여 문장을 분석하므로 한국어의 특성에 비교적 잘 맞다. 본 논문에서는 한국어의 품사에 대해 지배소와 의존소의 관계를 분류하여 의존관계 테이블을 만들고, 이를 이용하는 한국어 분석기를 설계하였다. 설계한 한국어 분석기는 주어진 문장에 대하여 분석 가능한 모든 구조를 찾아내는 특성이 있다.

This paper presents a Korean parser, which finds a structure of a given Korean sentence based on Dependency Grammar. Dependency grammar analysis a given sentence based on words relationships. So, dependency grammar is suitable for Korean language. In this paper, We classify Korean syntactic categories by governor and dependent, and construct a table of dependency relationships between governor and dependent. This Korean parser finds out all possible structure of a given korean sentence.