웹서버 성능개선을 위한 데이터베이스 램의 활용에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 인터넷 비즈니스를 위한 웹사이트 구축이 급속도로 증가하는 추세로 대화형 서비스를 제공하기 위해 데이터베이스인 MS SQL Server의 적용이 많아졌다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 웹사이트 구축 시 서버의 성능개선을 위한 임시테이블의 데이터베이스 램 활용에 대한 효율적인 모델을 제안하고 성능을 평가하였다. 이와 같은 결과로 웹서버의 성능개선에 임시테이블의 램 활용에 대한 기법이 유익하게 활용될 것이다.

As the number of web-sites for internet business grows rapidly, there are more applications of relational database MS SQL Server to provide conversational service. Accordingly this research suggests and evaluates an effective model of database RAM application of temporary tables in order to improve server performance when building a website. With the result of the studies, the application of temporary tables RAM will effect the server performance.