쇼핑몰의 소비자 구매 패턴분석을 위한 데이터 웨어하우스 구축 방안에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문은 물품을 구매하는 소비자의 다양한 구매 패턴을 분석하거나, 주요 고객이 누구이며, 수익 공헌도가 높은 회원은 어떤 부류인지 파악하거나, 고객 데이터베이스를 통해 세부 고객별로 구매량을 파악하여, 각종 마케팅 활동이나 판촉활동이 고객의 구매 및 이용 패턴에 어떤 영향을 미치는지, 운영자가 여러 각도에서 문제 분석과 의사 결정을 빠르고 신속하게 할 수 있도록 기존 쇼핑몰의 관계형데이터베이스를 이용하여 다차원적 데이터 모델링을 통해서 다원적인 분석이 가능하도록 하는 인터넷 쇼핑몰의 데이터웨어하우스 구축방안을 제시하고자 한다.

The site operator needs to analyze consumers various purchase patterns, to identify main customers, to understand what kind of members contribute mostly to the sites profits, to understand purchase quantity per customer, and grasp the effect of various marketing activities and publicities on customers purchase patterns. This research is ultimately intended to suggest a data warehouse using existing shopping malls relational database that enables the operator to do a problem analysis and to make a prompt decision through multi-dimensional modeling.