전자상거래 시스템 구축 방안에 대한 연구

Abstract

정보 기술의 급속한 발전과 정보통신 인프라 구축이 완료되어감에 따라 많은 나라와 기업체에서 전자상거래 시스템에 대한 관심이 높아지고 있다. 특히 선진국에서는 차세대 국제 경제활동의 주요 쟁점중의 하나로 인식하고 있다. 이에 따라 전자상거래 시스템 구축에 대한 필요성이 높아지고 있다. 본 논문에서는 전자상거래 시스템을 구축하는데 필요한 정보 기술과 인프라 구축 방안에 대해 기술하고 있다.

Recently, many countries and enterprises pay a great attention to the electronic commerce which is a new trend of the business, and it is rapidly growing by the development of the technology for a information and communication and increasing of the information infrastructure. Especially in advanced countries electronic commerce is regarded as one of the major issues of international commercial policy. Hence the needs to construct electronic commerce system is increased. In this paper, i describe what electronic commerce is, how it is being conducted and managed, and its major issues and risks, taking a managerial orientation and interdisciplinary approach. it contains sections on applications, supporting electronic commerce, technological infrastructure, and advanced topics like global electronic commerce and future directions.