A Study on The Locational Sensitivity of Variance Component Data

Abstract

데이터 모형의 민감도분석은 데이터분석에서 아주 중요한 부분이다. 특히, 데이터의 위치에 대한 고려는 정보분석에서 효과적인 결과를 가져온다. 아무런 사전정보가 없는 상황에서 이상진 외 1인 (2000)에서 제시한 SDIBF(Savege-Dickey IBF)는 데이터 모형의 민감도분석에서 효과적인 도구가 될 수 있다. 이 논문에서는, 이 알고리즘을 사용하여 평균이동모형을 적용한 데이터 모형의 민감도분석의 방법을 제시한다. 제시된 알고리즘의 컴퓨터 모의실험을 행하여 그 성능을 알아보고 마지막에는 실제 자료를 사용하여 제시된 알고리즘을 이용하여 자료에 포함되어 있는 민감도가 심한 데이터를 찾아낼 것이다.

The sensitivity of a data model is very important in data analysis. Especially, the location of a datum is effective in the information analysis. When no priori information is available, the SDIBF(Savage-Dickey intrinsic Bayes factor

Lee and Chung, 2000) can be used for the sensitive analysis of data model. In this paper, we will apply a mean-shift method to the data sensitivity. Finally, the computer simulation will be performed for the sensitivity of data and the sensitive measure values will be computed with real data and we will find the sensitive data.