청소년 자원봉사활동의 관련요인 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 청소년 자원봉사자의 참여동기와 이들을 관리하는 자원봉사관리가 자원봉사활동에 영향을 준다는 것을 분석하기 위해 이루어졌다. 청소년 자원봉사의 참여동기와 자원봉사관리를 독립변수로 하고 봉사시간, 자발적 활동의사, 봉사활동에 대한 만족정도, 활동의 중요성 인식, 몇회 봉사활동을 하는가, 봉사활동에 대한 필요도 인식의 6개 요인을 종속변수로 하여 관련성을 알아보았다. 연구결과 자원봉사 참여동기는 6개 종속변수 모두와 유의미한 상관관계가 있었으며, 자원봉사관리중 교육, 활동내용에 대한 평가와 인정은 종속변수 모두와 유의미한 상관관계가 있었으며, 적절한 업무배치는 봉사회수를 제외한 5개 종속변수와 유의미한 관련성이 있음이 입증되었다.

The purpose of this study is to investigate that the youth volunteers' motivation and the management of volunteers are influencing on the activity of volunteers. Independent variables are volunteer's motivation and the management of the volunteer. Dependent variables are the time of volunteer, the mind of the voluntary activity, satisfaction levels of volunteer activity, conception forward importance of volunteer, the number of volunteer participation and cognition about need of volunteer. This study analized the relationship between independent variables and dependent variables with correlation coefficient & one- way analysitic of variance. The findings of this study are 1) Volunteer's motivation showed correlation with six dependent variables(time of volunteer participation, mind of the voluntary activity, satisfaction degree about volunteer, cognition about importance of volunteer, number of volunteer and cognition about need of volunteer). 2) Among the determinants of the management of volunteer, education, estimation and admission have much correlation with all of the dependent variables. 3) This study proved that the suitable arrangement in business have much relation with 5 dependent variables except for the number of volunteer.