배구ㆍ농구ㆍ핸드볼 선수의 운동능력에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 배구, 농구, 핸드볼 선수의 종목별 운동능력 인자구조를 파악하기 위하여 인천시에 소재한 I체육대학 재학중인 선수로 배구 15명, 농구 16명, 핸드볼 25명을 대상을 선정하여 실시하였다. 각 종목별 선수의 운동능력 요인은 어떤가를 알아보기 위해 운동능력을 6개요인 11개항목을 측정하였다. 실험결과에 대한 자료처리는 SAS 통계 패키지를 이용하여, 배구, 농구, 핸드볼 선수의 운동능력 요인의 평균과 종목별 운동능력 인자구조를 파악하기 위해 요인 분석을 실시한 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 1. 종목별 운동능력의 평균 분석 배구 종목은 근력, 순발력, 평형성, 유연성 요인, 농구 종목은 민첩성요인, 핸드볼 종목은 근력 요인의 악력-우에서 각각 다른 종목에 비해 높았다. 2. 종목별 운동능력 요인 분석 1) 배구 종목 배구 종목 운동능력 요인구조는 크게 요인Ⅰ(근력, 순발력 요인), 요인Ⅱ(민첩성, 유연성 요인), 요인Ⅲ(평형성, 전신 지구력 요인)의 순이다. 2) 농구 종목 농구 종목의 경우 요인Ⅰ(근력, 순발력 요인), 요인Ⅱ(민첩성, 평형성 요인), 요인Ⅳ(유연성, 전신 지구력 요인)의 순이다. 3) 핸드볼 종목 핸드볼 종목의 경우는 요인Ⅰ(근력, 순발력, 전신 지구력, 민첩성 요인), 요인Ⅱ(유연성 요인), 요인Ⅲ(평형성 요인)의 순이다.

To study the motor ability of volleyball, basketball and handball, 15 volleyball athletes, 16 basketball athletes and 25 handball athletes who attended I college of physical education were selected as sample. To analyze features of motor ability of each sports player, 6 factors (11 parts) were measured. SAS package program was used. The conclusions obtained were as follows

1. Analysis of mean of motor ability. Strength, power, balance and flexibility of volleyball, agility of basketball and grasping power-right hand(strength factor) of handball was higher than that of others. 2. Analysis of motor ability factor. 1) volleyball There were (1) factorⅠ(strength and power factor), (2) factorⅡ(agility and flexibility factor) and (3) factorⅢ(balance and whole body endurance factor) in the order of named(number) in volleyball. 2) basketball There were (1) factorⅠ(strength and power factor), (2) factorⅡ(agility and balance factor), and (3) factor Ⅳ(flexibility and whole body endurance) in order of named(number). 3) basketball There were (1) factor Ⅰ(strength, power factor, while body endurance and agility factor) (2) factor Ⅱ(balance factor), and (3) factor Ⅲ(flexibility and whole body endurance) in order of named(number).