단전호흡수련이 골프퍼팅 수행 향상에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 골프퍼팅의 운동과 학습에 있어서 단전호흡수련이 과제수행에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위하여 골프퍼팅의 가변오차에 대한 습득단계와 파지단계의 수행결과를 분석하고자 하였다. 피험자는 부산시내 Y중학교 3학년으로 평균연령이 15.6세인 남학생 24명을 대상으로 하였다. 집단의 구성은 심상집단, 단전호흡수련집단, 통제집단의 세 집단으로 각각 8명씩 무선배치 하였다. 실험설계는 습득단계와 파지단계에 대해 집단과 분단을 독립변인으로 하는 반복측정에 의한 3×3(집단×분단)요인설계로 실시하였다. 통계적 유의수준은 α=.05로 설정하였으며, 집단간 유의한 차가 있을 경우에는 Tukey HSD를 이용하여 유의차를 판별하였다. 모든 자료의 통계처리는 SAS 통계 프로그램을 이용하여 분석하였다. 본 연구를 통하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 1) 골프퍼팅의 가변오차에 대한 습득단계에서 심상집단, 단전호흡수련집단이 통제 집단과 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 2) 골프퍼팅의 가변오차에 대한 파지단계에서 심상집단, 단전호흡수련집단이 통제 집단과 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 3) 골프퍼팅의 가변오차에 대한 파지단계에서 심상집단, 단전호흡수련집단이 통제 집단과 분단간에 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 4) 골프퍼팅의 가변오차에 대한 습득단계, 파지단계 모두에서 상호작용효과는 없는 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study was to analyze the effects of different training condition on golf-putting performance. Subjects were 24 junior high school students in 9th grades who were randomly divided into Imagery group (8males), Dan-jeon breathing group(8males), Control group(8males). Data obtained from all subjects in three acquisition and retention trials blocks were analyzed. Analysis performed on the acquisition trials were a 3×3(condition×trial block) analysis of variance(ANOVA)with repeated measures on the second factor. The retention trials were analyzed in a 3×3(condition×trial block) trial block) analysis of variance(ANOVA)with repeated measures on the second factor. Dependent measures was variable error(VE). The conclusions were as follows: 1. The variable error in the acquisition phase and retention phase showed that imagery group and Dan-jeon breathing group performed significantly better than the control group. 2. The variable error for the trial block revealed that imagery group and Dan-jeon breathing group performed significantly better than the control group. 3. For the interaction effects, there was no significant difference among all the groups in the variable error during the phase. This study was to compare measurement on body composition of athlete(n=20) and non-athlete(n=20) in department of social physical education Ulsan college. The measurement instrument used bioimpedence analyze by Inbody 3.0 of Biospace Co. The method of statistics for data were analyzed by t-test. The conclusion of this study follows as below : 1. The protein, muscle and lean body mass in the athlete were shown significantly higher than the nonathlete(p<.001). 2. The body fat mass in the athlete were shown significantly lower than the nonathlete(p<.05). 3. The body water and mineral mass showed no significant difference.