B.I.A에 의한 운동선수와 비운동선수의 신체성분 측정비교

Abstract

본 연구의 대상자는 울산과학대 사회체육과 운동선수 20명과 비운동선수 20명으로 하였으며, 측정기구는 biospace사의 In body 3.0을 사용하여 U시 N보건소에서 측정하였다. 이들 자료의 처리는 t-test로 분석하였으며, 연구의 결론은 다음과 같다. 1. 단백질량, 근육량, 제지방량에서 운동선수가 비운동선수보다 유의하게 높게 나타났다(p<.001). 2. 체지방에서 운동선수가 비운동선수보다 유의하게 낮게 나타났다(p<.05). 3. 체수분과 무기질에서는 유의한 차이가 없었다.

This study was to compare measurement on body composition of athlete(n=20) and non-athlete(n=20) in department of social physical education Ulsan college. The measurement instrument used bioimpedence analyze by Inbody 3.0 of Biospace Co. The method of statistics for data were analyzed by t-test. The conclusion of this study follows as below : 1. The protein, muscle and lean body mass in the athlete were shown significantly higher than the nonathlete(p<.001). 2. The body fat mass in the athlete were shown significantly lower than the nonathlete(p<.05). 3. The body water and mineral mass showed no significant difference.