무릎복합관절 구조와 손상에 대한 해부학적 연구

Abstract

무릎관절 및 그 주변부의 손상은 무리한 착지를 요구하는 경기에 종사하는 선수나 장거리 경기 선수에게서 종종 발생한다. 예를 들면, 점프와 착지를 반복해야 하는 배구선수나 농구선수, 긴 경기 시간을 보내야 하는 체조 선수, 그리고 직접적인 무릎의 충격을 견디며 경기를 해야하는 유도선수나 미식축구선수 등은 무릎 부상을 입기 쉽다. 무릎관절은 체중과 중력을 지속적으로 받는 부위이기 때문에, 그 체중의 부하로 인하여 부상이 유발되기 쉬운 부분이다. 일단 부상을 입으면 치료기간이 오래 걸린다. 비교적 평평한 경골 상단 관절면과 둥근 모양의 대퇴부의 관절면이 접촉하는 무릎관절은 매우 불안정한 골 구조를 지니고 있다. 따라서 무릎관절의 안정성은 주변의 인대와 근육에 의하여 유지된다. 본 연구에서는 먼저 무릎 관절의 구조를 알아본 후 무릎 관절의 부상부위와 부상 빈도, 그리고 부상의 원인을 규명해 볼 것이다.

The damage of knee joint and its surroundings is a frequent occurrence to the sport players who land unnaturally and run a long-distance race. For example, it frequently happens for the players of the games such as volleyball and basketball repeating jump and landing, the games such as gymnastics taking long time running, and the games such as judo and American football giving them a direct shock at knees to be likely to get damaged. Because knee joint is a part which always gets weight and gravity, it easily get damaged due to the player's loaded weight. In case of injury, it takes long time to treat it. Knee joint whose relatively flat upper part contacts with the round-shaped joint of a thigh has a very instable structure. Therefore, the stability of knee joint is maintained by the surrounding ligaments and muscles. In this study, first, the structure of knee joint is examined, and then, the parts, frequence, and causes of knee joint damage are researched closely.