드로잉 금형에 있어서 비드의 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 자체 제작한 다이 측 비드가 설치 된 드로잉 금형을 이용하여 SUS 304, 6:4 황동 판재를 드로잉 가공하여 생산된 제품의 치수변형 특성을, 비드를 설치하지 않은 자유 드로잉 하여 얻은 제품과 비교하였다. SUS 304 판재의 경우, 비드를 설치하여 드로잉 한 경우는 늘어난 길이의 변화가 연속적으로 증가하고 있고, 비드를 설치하지 않은 경우는 마지막 부분에서 다시 회복상태를 보였다. 그 원인은 드로잉 비드로 인하여 적정량의 유입으로 일정 비율로 늘어난 것이라고 볼 수 있다. 6:4 황동 판재의 경우는 비드를 설치한 경우의 치수 변형값이 비드를 설치하지 않은 경우보다 안정함을 보여주었다.

In this research, properties of SUS 304 and 6:4 brass products produced by die bead-drawing mold were compared with those of products drawed without bead. In the case of bead-SUS-plate, variation of incremental length progressively increases, while, in the case of no bead-SUS-plate, recovery appeared at the final-part. The reason of this difference is considered as proper insert of metal-plate on the basis of bead. Bead-6:4 brass-plate showed more stable data than no-bead die case although it did not show recovery in final-part.