적응비례이득 제어기를 이용한 직류 서보전동기 위치제어

Abstract

직류 서보 전동기의 위치제어 시스템에서 위치제어 성능을 향상시키기 위하여 위치제어의 오차값에 따라 가변하는 이득을 가진 비례제어의 기법을 제시하였다. 전동기가 기동시에 급격한 속도의 증가를 방지하기 위하여 이득을 작게 하고, 정상상태에 가까워질수록 이득값을 크게 하여 정착시간을 앞당긴다. 본 논문의 타당성을 확인하기 위하여 기존의 고정 비례이득 방법과 단위계단함수에 일정한 패턴의 램프함수를 곱하여 입력하는 방법과의 특성을 비교하고자 한다.

In order to improve the performance of position control, the adaptive control of proportional gain in a position control system of DC servo motor is suggested, which the proportional gain is controlled with a position error. When the DC servo motor starts, the proportional gain has small value to prevent the rapid speed variant, and then as the motor position approaches to reference value, the gain increases for good transient response. This paper is improve this method compare to conventional constant proportional gain method, reference value with ramp function pattern.