Microsoft Visual Basic의 PictureBox 컨트롤을 이용한 Preview 구현

Abstract

응용프로그램의 개발에 있어서 보고서가 차지하는 비중은 아주 크다. 이러한 보고서 작성의 대부분은 Crystal Report, 비주얼베이직의 Data Report와 같은 툴을 사용하고 있다. 그러나 이러한 보고서 작성용 툴은 데이터베이스와 같은 정형화(형식이 정해진)된 보고서의 작성은 편리하나, 비정형화(형식이 일정하지 않는)된 보고서의 작성에는 어려움이 있다. 본 논문에서는 비주얼베이직의 PictureBox 컨트롤을 이용해서 이러한 비정형화된 형태의 보고서를 쉽게 작성할 수 있도록 미리보기 기능, 인쇄 기능을 구현하였다.

In the development of application programs, the report has a relatively considerable importance. The making up of such a report is largely carried out by tools, such as Crystal Report or Visual Basic's Data Report. However, these tools are convenient for making out a standardized or regularly-formulated report, while they have a difficulty in making out a non-standardized or irregularly-formulated report. In consideration of such a respect, thus, this paper implemented preview function and print function, so that anyone can make out this non-standardized type of report more easily by Microsoft Visual Basic, from now on.