규칙에 의한 한국어 형태소 분석기의 중의성 제거

Abstract

맞춤범 검사·교정기는 일반적으로 한 어절을 대상으로 검사를 하므로 문맥상 어울리지 않는 단어 때문에 생기는 오류는 찾지 못한다. 맞춤법 검사기는 현재 어절의 오류 여부를 판단하는 시스템이기 때문에 어휘적 중의성을 고려하지 않아도 된다. 그러나 문법 검사기는 문장 분석을 해야 하므로 어휘적 중의성을 제거하지 않고는 정확한 검사가 불가능하다. 본 논문은 문장 분석의 기반이 되는 한국어 형태소 분석의 중의성 제거와 실험을 통해 그 결과를 분석하였다. 본 논문을 진행하면서 발견한 문제점과 한계를 이후 더 발전 해야할 과제로 고찰하고 결론을 맺는다.

Because the spelling checker of a Korean is generally to correct each phrase, it's not to check the errors of the contextual ill-matched words. It's not necessary that it should consider a disambiguation in a sentence due to the spelling checker of a Korean is to check only the phrase errors. It's not, however, possible to be accurate grammar checking system without dealing with the disambiguation for its actual purpose checking sentences. The experimental result 98.27% shows that the Korean morphological analysis system using linguistic rules. I analyzed the result of the morphological analysis of disambiguation by means of selecting right one and practicing it.