웹 기반의 인트라넷 정보시스템 구축에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 기업들은 정보기술의 급격한 변화에 따라 기구축한 정보자원의 진부화로 효율이 저하되어 정보시스템의 재구축에 직면해 있다. 그러나 대부분 자체적으로 추진할 사내 마인드가 부족하고 경제적인 투자여력이 부족한 실정이다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 웹 환경을 이용한 인트라넷 정보시스템의 구축에 관한 실용화 기법과 효과를 제시한다.

Recently, with rapid change of information technology(IT), enterprises have been faced with the reconstruction of information systems because of the low efficiency due to the antiquation of the existing information resources. But, most of them have lack of the self-leading mind of IT and the capability of economic investment within company. Consequently this study covers on the technique of utilization and efficiency on implementation of intranet information system using Web environment.