ISO 14000과 관련한 환경 친화적 제품설계에 관한 연구

A Study on Design for Environmental Related to ISO 14000

환경은 이제 기업경영의 주요한 경영전략중의 하나로 자리잡아 가고 있다. 최근 EU등에서는 제품포장재의 재활용성 증진 및 중금속등 유해성분 함량 등을 제한하는 제품 포장기준을 정하여 적용하고 있으며, ISO에서는 국제 표준화 작업 전단계로 제품개발에 있어서 환경적 측면의 통합 가이드라인을 신규작업 과제로 선정하기 위한 작업반을 구성하는 제품의 환경적 유해요인을 근원적으로 저감하기 위한 국제적 노력이 활발하게 진행중에 있다. 본 연구는 국내와 선진국의 환경친화적 성격 및 경영체계에 관한 현황을 검토 및 분석하고 그 발전방향을 모색하고저 하며 이를 바탕으로 우리 기업의 대응 전략을 제시하고저 한다.

Today, as globalization continues and international trading blocks are formed, World markets are intensely competitive and abound in product variety, volume, complexity and environmental management. Specifically, green consumer's needs and expectations are changing and diversifying, resulting in a changed global environment for industry. Due to these changes, domestic companies are striving to achieve the Environmental Management System certification. So, ISO 14000 is drawing attention of business management all over the world. After companies establish an ISO 9000 quality system these companies should focus on improve toward their own Environmental Labelling program and continue to build ISO 14000. In this paper deals with the problem of DFE(Design For Environmental) related to ISO 14000 and International. Therefore, we surveyed the expectation effect of the DFE for the quality improvement.