고전적 운동치료의 이론적 변화

Abstract

이 연구의 목적은 고전적 운동치료의 이론적 변화에 대한 조사이다. 운동치료는 정상적 삶의 변질에 의한 손상과 질환으로부터 회복이 촉진되는 것을 의미한다. 하워드 러스크는 수동, 능동, 저항에 의한 세 부문으로 분리하였다. 이 세 가지 기본동작은 수동, 능동보조, 능동, 저항, 신장으로 세분할 수 있다. 근대 운동치료는 두 부문으로 나누는데 정형운동치료와 신경학적운동치료이다. 정형운동치료의 관절역학적인면에 신경학적운동치료의 신경생물학, 생역학, 행동학의 지식을 더한 PNF, 보바스, 보이타가 중요한 치료적 변화다. 그러므로 신경학적운동치료는 운동조절론부터 서서히 변화했다.

The purpose of this study is investigate the theoretical change of classic therapeutic exercise. Therapeutic exercise is a mean of accelerating the patient's recovery from injury and disease which have altered his normal way of living. Howard A. Rusk separated motions into three categories such as passive, active, and forced. These three basic motions are subdivide into passive, active-assistive, active, resistive, and stretching. Modem therapeutic exercise can divided into two categories which is the neurological therapeutic exercise and the orthopedic therapeutic exercise. The important theoretical change of modem therapeutic exercise are aspect of arthrokinematics for orthopedic therapeutic exercise and neurological therapeutic exercise such as PNF, Bobath and Vojta are added knowledge of neurobiologic, biomechanic and behavioral science. thus neurological therapeutic exercise intergrated into motor control theory.