ERF를 이용한 현가장치의 스카이훅 제어

Abstract

본 연구를 ERF를 이용한 현가장치의 스카이훅 제어에 관한 연구이다. ER유체는 전기장의 세기에 따라 겉보기 점도가 변화한다. ER유체를 이용한 시스템은 전자신호 사이에서 유압의 이동 없이 직접 가능하게 한다. 본 논문은 1/4 자동차의 ER댐퍼를 이용한 2자유도 모델을 다룬다. 반능동 현가장치의 제어법칙으로 수동, 스카이훅, 최적제어, ANFIS 지능제어 방법을 이용한 것이다. 컴퓨터 실험결과는 ERF댐퍼를 적용한 반능동 현가장치의 좋은 성능을 보여준다.

In this paper, skyhook control of a suspension using ERF is investigated. Electro-rheological fluids change their apparent viscosity according to the electric field strength. Using ER Fluids, it is possible to directly interface between electric signals and fluid power without moving parts. This paper deals with a two-degree-of-freedom suspension using the ER damper for a quarter car model. The control law for semi-active suspensions modeled in this study is developed using passive, skyhook, LQR and ANFIS control method. Computer simulation results show that the simi-active suspension with ERF damper has good performance.