밀링가공의 최적절삭조건 선정

Abstract

절삭가공에서 최적절삭조건의 선정은 가공정밀도와 생산성의 관점에서 매우 중요한 문제이다. 본 논문에서는 최소생산가와 최대생산율을 얻기 위한 두 개의 제한조건에 대해 최적절삭조건을 선정하는 방법을 연구하였다. 표면조도와 허용동력을 만족하는 최적절삭조건을 선정하는 방법과 인서트의 초기위치오차를 고려하여 표면조도를 만족할 수 있는 최적절삭조건을 선정하는 방법을 연구하였다. 공구가격의 변화에 따른 목적함수와 표면조도의 변화에 따른 목적함수를 구하여 최적절삭조건을 선정하는 방법을 연구하였다. tain optimum cutting conditions by objective function varying tool cost and surface roughness.

Determination of optimum cutting conditions is very important problem viewed in machining precision and productivity. In this paper, optimum cutting conditions under two constraints are determined to obtain minimum production cost and maximum production rate. Methods are determined to obtain optimum cutting conditions satisfying surface roughness and allowable power. Methods are determined to obtain optimum cutting conditions by objective function varying tool cost and surface roughness.