정보처리시스템 구현시 필요한 데이터베이스에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 정보처리시스템에 필요한 데이터를 관리 저장하는 방법에 대하여 살펴본다. 이들 시스템의 탐색시간을 비교하여 정보처리 시스템으로 가장 적합한 사전구조를 제시한다. 사전의 크기가 작아지면 탐색속도가 빨라지게 되는 이점이 있게된다. 특히 인터넷 상에서는 크기가 작은 경우 전송속도가 그만큼 빨라지므로 시간적 경제적 효과가 커지게 된다. 형태소분석은 데이터베이스에 빈번한 접근이 일어나므로 효율적으로 구성되어야 한다.

This paper introduces the method of managing data and storing information. We find out a proper system by compareing time complexity. A small size of diction has an advantage for fast searching. The TRIE structure requires near optimal main memory space, and dictionary entries can be inserted and deleted incrementally. Since Morphological analysis requires frequent access to the dictionary, the electronic database should have an efficient indexing structure that reflects linguistic features of the Korean language.