CI(Corporate Identity)와 WI(Web Identity)에 대한 연구

Abstract

웹이라는 뉴미디어에서 통일된 이미지를 구축하여 부가가치를 창출하기 위해서는 오프라인의 전통적인 CI를 이해할 필요가 있다. WI 분야는 전문가도 전문업체도 찾기 힘들 정도로 미개척 분야이며 CI와는 달리 역사가 짧아 학문적으로 정립되지 않은 상태다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 CI와 WI의 개념과 영역에 대해 비교, 분석하고자 한다.

New media using Web technologies creates the valueadded to construct a unified image. However, this needs to be understand the conventional CI. To differently CI, because the WI was not developed by experts or enterprises, it did not built exactly. Consequently, in this paper we analysis the concept of CI and WI. then preciously compare the difference of these areas.