축대칭 원판의 해석결과를 이용한 탄성지반위에 놓인 평판의 해석

Abstract

평판에 외력이 작용하게 되면 지반과 판이 분리되지 않는다는 가정하에서 자연상태의 지반을 반무한 탄성체로 이상화하고, 반무한 탄성체에 집중하중이 작용할 때의 문제에 대한 Boussinesq의 해를 이용하여 판과 지반의 상호작용을 해석하였다. 평판을 8절점 등매개변수 유한요소로 분할하고, 지반은 반무한 탄성체로 가정하여 판과 접하는 판절점 전체를 한 단위로 하는 한 개의 요소로 생각하였다. 본 연구는 반무한 탄성체 지반 위에 놓여 있는 평판의 정적 상호작용 해석을 연구한 것으로서 해석과정중 지반의 유연도행렬 구성방법을 크게 Gauss 수치해석방법과 소영역 분할방법 그리고 본 연구에서 제시한 축대칭 원판의 수치해석 결과를 이용한 원형등가영역 방법으로 수행하였으며, 상기의 3가지 해석방법을 regular /irregular mesh에 적용하여 그 결과 값을 비교 분석하였다.

The finite element procedure to evaluate the distribution of contract pressure between plate and elastic half-space is developed. The vertical surface displacements of an elastic half-space for a point load can be obtained through the integration of the Boussinesq's solution for a point load. The rectangular plate on the elastic half-space is modeled with 8-node isoparametric element and Mindlin plate theory is adapted to consider the transverse shear effect. A plate on the elastic half-space may generally be analyzed by the finite element method. However, there are some difficulties to obtain the flexibility matrix of the foundation based on the Boussinesq's theory. In this study, an efficient numerical procedure which utilities the analysis results of the vertical dispalcements due to the uniformly distributed loading in a circular area is presented. Some numerical examples exhibit better results than those of the other numerical integration technique or subsection method, especially when the in the case of irregular mesh pattern is used.