기본간호학의 문제중심학습 적용방안 (2)

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 간호학계의 학습방법으로 떠오르고 있는 문제중심학습(PROBLEM BASED LEARNING : PBL)을 간호전문대학의 기존의 교과과정에서 대그룹을 대상으로 적용할 수 있는 방안을 제시하는 것이다. 이를 위하여 문제중심학습법에 대한 Reflective Journal(반추적 노트)을 분석하였다. 문제중심학습의 적용대상은 간호과에 입학한 신입생 85명으로 이들은 이미 '간호개념과 병원환경'에 대한 문제중심학습을 하였었다. 첫 번째 팩키지와의 차이점은 그룹원을 4-5명으로 구성한 점, 두 번째 시나리오를 토의중간에 배부한 점, SDL(Self Directed Learning)의 부담을 줄이기 위해 발표내용을 2쪽으로 제한한 점, 젼체강의는 교과서 내용을 설명한 점, Revisit는 시간과 대그룹으로 인해 용이하지 않아 각자 문제해결 내용을 보고서로 작성하는 것으로 대치한 점, 그리고 보고서 작성의 부담을 주지 않기 위해 보고서는 쪽수에 제한을 두지 않고 기말고사 이후에 제출하도록 한 점등이다. 평가는 그룹편성, 그룹토의, Self Directed Learning, 발표, 보고서 작성 등으로 분류하여 분석하였다. 분석에 따른 방안제시는 다음과 같다 : 그룹편성은 친밀감 있는 학생들끼리 자율적으로 구성하도록 한다. 주제를 좀 더 통합하여 상황을 설정한다. 단위시간을 3시간으로 늘린다. 조장, 서기 등을 정하지 않는다. 교수는 SDL에 대하여 참여자로 개입을 한다. 발표주제 및 발표그룹을 학생들이 자발적으로 정하도록 한다. 전체강의를 교과서의 되풀이가 아니라 유사관련 과목의 관점에서 접근한다. 평가에 있어 문제중심학습 진행뿐 아니라 학습효과에 대한 자가평가 및 동료평가가 이루어져야 한다 등이다. 앞으로 연구의 방향은 문제중심학습에 대한 인식태도 연구를 시기별로 측정 비교하여 보고, 학생의 학습유형을 파악하며 학습평가를 실시하여 분석하여야 한다.

The purpose of this study is to identify the idea of PBL that apply to three years nursing colleges in non change of curriculum. It is analysed the students's reflective Journals. The samples are 85 students who have been to the nursing for 4 weeks and experienced the PBL on nursing paradigm and hospital environment. There are differences of the first package : 4-5 students for group members, giving 2nd scenario during their discussion, limiting the pages of the content for presentation, doing the lecture with the textbooks, Submitting the report as a revisting after final examination without the limiting pages. The reflective journals were analysed with grouping, group discussion, SDL, presentation, report. The ideas of PBL in three years nursing college is followed : the grouping is to constitute autonomically by their relationship. The scenario is to be more comprehensive situation, The time of the Class is 3 hours better than 2 hours. No leader in their group, The facillitator includes in the class. The students make decide autonomically the themes and presenting groups. The lecture is to approach with other similar subjects. There need to evaluate by self and peers in the effect of learning. On the further research, There are recommended to measure the perception and attitudes as time and develpe the types of learning in PBL.