ZVS를 이용한 Push Pull형 고주파 공진 DC-DC 컨버터의 특성해석

A Characteristics Analysis of Push Pull type High Frequency Resonant DC-DC Converter using ZVS

본 논문은 스위칭 순간에 턴온손실과 턴오프손실을 감소하기 위하여 영전압 스위칭을 사용한 푸시풀형 고주파 DC-DC 컨버더를 제안하였다. 이 논문은 DC전원으로부터 저리플을 가진 정전류를 공급하기 위하여 공진 리액터와 직렬로 DC리액터가 연결되어 있기 때문에 단락부하에서 안전하게 동작할 수 있는 장점을 얻을 수 있다. 스위치가 연결된 콘센서는 공진 캐패시터 및 ZVS 캐패시터와 공용으로 사용한다. 제안된 고주파 공진 DC-DC 컨버터의 해석은 무차원화 변수를 사용하여 기술하였으며 회로설계에 필요한 특성값을 평가하였다. 스위칭소자로 MOSFET를 사용한 실험에 의한 실제값과 이론적인 값을 비교함으로서 이론적인 해석의 타당성을 입증하였다.

This paper proposes a Push Pull type High Frequency DC-DC Converter using Zero Voltage Switching to reduce turn on and off loss at the switching instants. This paper has a advantage which is able to operating safely in load short, because DC reactor is connected with resonance reactor in order to supply a fixed current with low ripple from DC power supply. The capacitor (C_1,C_2)connected in switch are a common using as resonance capacitor and ZVS capacitor. The analysis of the proposed high frequency resonance DC-DC converter is generally described by using normallized parameter, and we has evaluated characteristic values which is needed to design a circuit. We conform a rightfulness of theoritical analysis by comparing a theoretical values and experimental values obtained from experiment using MOSFET as switching devices.