다단계 작업장에서의 수율을 고려한 가공경로선정

Abstract

본 논문은 다단계 작업장에서의 수율을 고려한 가공경로선정 문제를 다루었다. 가공경로선정 문제는 비선형계획법으로 모델화 하였고, 제안된 모델을 해결하기 위해 유전알고리즘을 사용하였다. 또한 유전알고리즘의 강건성을 개선하기 위해 단일프로세스 병렬유전알고리즘을 사용하였다. 이 유전알고리즘의 유효성은 단순유전알고리즘과 비교함으로써 우수함을 보였다.

This paper addresses a problem of machining route selection with yield in multi-stage flexible flow system. The problem is formulated as nonlinear programing and the proposed model is solved by genetic algorithm approach. To improve robustness of genetic algorithm, a single-process parallel genetic algorithm(SPGA) is introduced. The efficiency of the SPGA is examined in comparison with the simple genetic algorithm(SGA) for the same problem. In result of examination the SPGA is to provide the better solution than the solution of the SGA.