알쯔하이머 치매에 관한 고찰

Abstract

본 연구는 알쯔하이머 치매의 일반적인 고찰에 대하여 알아보고자 한다. 알쯔하이머 치매의 원인에 대해서는 아직까지 연구가 진행중이다. 연령, 교육, 우울증, 에스트로겐, 여성, 흡연, 갑상성질환, 알루미늄 등은 알쯔하이머 병의 위험요인들이다. 유전자적으로 가족적인 요인도 어느 정도 판명되었다. 초기환자의 경우에는 약제로 치매의 진행을 어느정도 늦추는 정도까지 발전하였다. 그렇지만 아직까지 알쯔하이머 치매의 치료에는 한계가 있는 것이 사실이므로 그들의 삶의 질이 높아질 수 있도록 힘써야 하며 물리치료사는 일상생활에서의 기능을 유지할 수 있도록 도와주어야 한다.

This research recognized about general ancient temple of Alzheimers dementia. Research of cause of Alzheimers dementia is progressing up to now. Age, education, melancholia, estrogen, woman, smoking, thyroid gland disease, aluminum etc. are danger factor of an Alzheimers dementia. Familial factor was proved in some degree by gene. Medicine in early patient's case imbecility some measure progress late in degree develop. However, ceilinged thing is true in treatment of Alzheimers dementia up to now and must help so that their quality of life may can rise and laws of physical therapist must help to keep function in everyday life.