ZVS를 이용한 공진전류 주입형 고주파 공진 인버터의 특성해석과 설계

Abstract

본 논문에서는 고주파 유도가열의 전원용으로 사용되는 ZVS를 이용한 하프 브리지형 공진전류 주입 고주파 공진 인버터를 제안하였다. 제안된 인버터는 병렬공진회로의 입력전류에 직렬공진회로 전류를 사용하기 때문에 스위칭 전류손실을 감소 할 수 있다. 제안된 회로의 해석은 무차원화 변수를 사용하여 기술하였으며 기본동작 원리와 회로특성은 스위칭 주파수와 부하저항을 변수로 특성값을 평가하였다. 평가된 특성값에 따라 회로시뮬레이션 프로그램(Pspice)을 사용하여 이론값의 타당성을 증명하였다.

A half-bridge type resonant current injection type high frequency resonant inverter using ZVS(Zero-Voltage-Switching) used as power source of induction heating at high frequency is presented in this paper. This proposed inverter can reduce distribution of the switching current because of using the current of serial resonant circuit to the input current of the parallel one, The analysis of the proposed circuit is generally described by using the normalized parameters. the principle of basic operating and the its characteristics are estimated by the parameters such as switching frequency and load resistance. According to the calculated characteristics value, this paper proves the validity of theoretical analysis through the Pspice.