화학공장용 VOCs 감지기 개발

Abstract

최근에 VOCs의 인체에 대한 위해성에 대한 연구가 활발히 이루어지고 있다. 본 연구에서는 현재 화학공장에서 다량으로 발생하고 있는 VOCs 가스들을 손쉽게 측정 및 모니터링 할 수 있는 반도체센서 기반의 VOCs 감지기를 개발하였다. VOCs 감지기 개발을 위해 VOCs 센서특성실험들을 수행되었으며 관련 파라미터들이 도출되었다. 다양한 실험을 통해 본 감지기는 대부분의 VOCs 가스들에 대해 1에서 500 ppm 정도의 농도 범위에서 비교적 높은 선형성과 감도를 가짐을 알 수 있었다.

Recently, a study of harm of VOCs(Volatile Organic Compounds) about the human body is actively studied. In this study, we developed semiconductor-sensor based VOCs detector which could easily measure and monitor VOCs gases plentifully occurred in current chemical plant. In order to develop VOCs detector, VOCs sensor characteristic experiments are performed and relative parameters are extracted. Through the various experiments, we found that our detector have had high linearity and sensitivity for most VOCs gases about 1 - 500 ppm concentration range.