N,N'-Bis(difluorobenzyl)-4,13-diaza-18-crown-6 에테르의 알칼리 금속이온과의 착물 특성 연구

Abstract

벤질기의 고리에 플루오르화된 팔 달린 N,N'-Bis(2,6-difluorobenzyl)-4,13-diaza-18-crown-6 (1)과 N,N'-Bis(3,5-difluorobenzyl)-4,13-diaza-18-crown-6 (2)의 에테르를 합성하고 합성된 에테르의 호스트와 알칼리 금속이온과의 착물 특성을 연구하였다. 호스트와 알칼리 금속이온의 착물 조성비가 1:1인 것을 NMR법으로 확인하고 전위차 적정법으로 착물 안정도 상수를 구하였다. 착물의 안정도 상수는 K^(+)>Rb^(+)>Cs^(+) = Na^(+)의 순이었다. 알칼리 금속에서는 호스트의 동공크기(1.34-1.43 Å)와 금속 이온의 크기(K^(+):1.38Å)가 큰 영향을 받아 K^(+)의 안정도 상수가 가장 크다. 알칼리 금속에서 부분적으로 플루오르화된 팔 달린 비슷한 호스트 1과 2의 착물 안정도 상수에서 1-K^(+) 와 1-Cs^(+)의 착물의 안정도 상수가 2의 안정도 상수보다도 더 큰 값을 갖고 이는 ¹H-NMR CIS가 큰 점과도 일치하였다.

The diaza-18-crown-6 ethers containing partially fluorinated side arms were synthesized. The compound of N,N'-Bis(2,6-difluorobenzyl)-4,13-diaza-18-crown-6(1), N,N'-Bis(3,5-difluorobenzyl)-4,13-diaza-18-crown-6(2) have side arms with partially fluorinated phenyl group. This compounds were used as hosts in hosts-guest chemistry. In study of the complexes composition ratio of host with alkali metal ion, complexes of host and metal were 1:1 ratio because of inflection point at [Metal]/[Host]=1 by NMR. The stability constants for two hosts in alkali metal ions determined by potentiometric method, the order of stability constants for hosts in alkali metals were K^(+)>Rb^(+)>Cs^(+) = Na^(+). The largest value of K^(+) for hosts consist in similar size of cavity(1.34-1.43Å) for diazacrown and cation ion size(1.38 Å) for K^(+). Specially, the stability constants of 1-K^(+) complex was much larger than that of 2-K^(+) complex. The stability constants of 1-K^(+) and Cs^(+) is large than that 2. This fact coincide with the results of ¹H-NMR CIS.