현대건축에서 나타나는 탈큐빅적 형태구성 특징에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 현대건축의 다양한 형태표현 특징을 규명하기 위한 방안으로 탈큐빅적 형태구성 방법을 고찰하고, 이를 토대로 탈큐빅적 형태구성 특징을 표출시키는 요소로 경사성, 유동성, 유기성, 역동성이 있음을 파악하였다. 또한 이러한 탈큐빅 형태특징에 영향을 미치는 요소들이 공공문화건축물에서 어떠한 양상으로 표현되는지를 규명함으로써 실제 건축가들의 창작활동에서 유용한 자료로 활용되어 질 수 있도록 함이 목적이다.

This study is aim to examine the characteristics of various formal composition in contemporary architecture, I study the method of Ex-cubic form composition. From this study, I understand that there are inclination, fluidity, organism, dynamism as a component to express of Ex-cubic form composition characteristic. The aim of this study is to be used usefully in architects' creative activities through the examination of methods to expressed in public cultural architectural elements with Ex-cubic form composition characteristic.