유아기 운동발달에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 유아기에 운동발달이 자아개념에 미치는 영향을 규명하고자 자아개념에 대한 피험자 선정은 K-school에서 체육활동을 30주간 120회 참여한 만 4세, 5세, 6세 유아 각 50명씩 150명과 일반Y유치원에 다니는 만 4세, 5세, 6세 유아 각 50명씩 150명을 연구대상으로 하였다. 자료 분석은 두집단 간 차이를 비교하기 위해서 t-test를 하였으며, 유의수준은 .05로 하였다. 본 연구에서 얻어진 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 만 4세 유아에게는 인지적, 정서적, 사회적, 신체적, 전체적 자아개념에 차이가 없었다. 둘째, 만 5세 유아에게는 정서적, 전체적 자아개념에 차이가 있었다. 셋째, 만 6세 유아에게는 인지적, 정서적, 신체적, 전체적 자아개념에 차이가 있었다. 넷째, 만5ㆍ6세 유아에게는 인지적, 정서적, 신체적, 전체적 자아개념에 차이가 있었다.

This purpose of this research is to find out the effect of physical activity on children's self-concept. The research was done with 150 kids attending K-school with physical education of 30 weeks of 120 sessions of physical education, and 150 kids attending a normal kindergarten called &quot

Y&quot

-both parties consist 50 kids from age of, 4, 5, and 6. For researching the change of physique, 30 six-year-old male kids, from each parties who successfully finished 120 sessions of physical activity during past 30 weeks from each educational facility has been chosen. For studying the development of self-concept, t-test was done, and for studying physical development, ANCOVA was don with error limit of .05 Here are the results: First, there were obvious differences of cognitive, emotional, social, physical and overall developments in between two groups of four-year-old kids, after participating the physical education. Therefore, there is no evidence that physical education supports the kids' developments. Second, there were obvious differences of emotional, and overall developments in between two groups of every-year-old kids, after participating the physical education. Therefore, it weakly supports the theory that physical education helps the kids' developments. Thirdly, there were obvious differences of cognitive, emotional, physical and overall developments in between two parties of five-year-old kids, after participating the physical education. Therefore, it definitely supports the theory that physical education helps the kids' developments. Forth, there were obvious differences of cognitive, emotional, physical and overall developments in between two groups of six-year-old kids, after participating the physical education. Therefore, it supports the theory that physical education helps the kids' developments. Therefore, physical activity helps develop kid's spirit developments.