병렬 로봇을 이용한 객실의 능동 제어 기법 적용에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 각종 운송 수단에서 이동시 발생하는 진동이 객실 등에 전달되는 것을 방지하기 위해 3RRR타입의 병렬 로봇을 이용하여 능동제어를 실시한 것이다. 운송시스템의 정확한 절대적 위치를 모르는 상태에서 속도 및 가속도 값만을 피드백하여 진동을 감쇠하였으며 그 결과 운송시스템에서 발생하는 진동을 최대 8배까지 감쇠할 수 있었다.

The desire for the stable and comfortable cabin of the high speed transport system is increasing. In this study, a new control system operated by 3RRR parallel robots such as the active suspension system of motor vehicle is proposed. The goal of this control is keeping zero velocity of the upper robot(cabin) although the lower robot(transport system) is moving randomly. Jacobian matrix was used to design the controller. From the simulation results, the remarkable reduction of motion of the cabin(upper platform) was observed.