유도전동기 직접토크제어 구동시스템의 히스테리시스 밴드폭 변화에 대한 특성 연구

Abstract

직접토크제어는 제어구조가 간단하고 빠른 응답 특성을 가진 벡터제어의 장점만을 가져 빠른 토크응답성을 가지며 구현이 용이하지만, 히스테리시스 제어기의 밴드 폭에 따라 스위칭 주파수가 변화하는 문제점이 있어 토크 리플이 크고 효율적인 인버터 설계가 어렵다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 직접토크제어에 있어서의 토크밴드, 자속밴드, 샘플링 타임 등을 변화시키면서 데이터를 얻어서 응답특성을 분석하였다.

In this paper, the influences of the hysteresis bands of the Direct Torque Control of an induction motor are investigated and the switching frequency of the inverter is predicted based on the analysis. DTC is very simple in its implementation because it needs only two hysteresis comparator and switching vector table for both flux and torque control. The amplitude of hysteresis band greatly influences on the drive performance such as flux and torque ripple and inverter switching frequency. So this paper compared and analysed how the amplitude of hysteresis band influenced the response of induction machine that used Direct Torque Control.