곡선 보요소에 의한 보강쉘 구조물의 탄성해석

Abstract

보강쉘 구조물을 곡선보 요소의 결합으로 보아 해석하였다. 쉘요소는 9절점 변종(Heterosis)요소로, 보요소는 3절점 2차요소를 사용하였다. 본 연구에서는 보강재인 보와 쉘구조물이 연결되는 부분의 절점들을 강성도 행렬 내에서 판 요소 중면의 5자유도를 보요소의 6자유도로 변환하여 해석하였다. 임의의 곡률을 가진 보강쉘의 보강재를 별개의 보요소로 간주하여 해석하였으며, 단면분할 segment를 고려한 해석으로 보강재의 형상이나 특성을 보다 정확하게 표현할 수 있었다. 본 연구 방법의 타당성을 검증하기 위하여 참고문헌들의 결과와 비교하였으며, 상용해석 프로그램인 MIDAS와 SAP2000으로 해석한 결과와 비교하였다.

In this study, the finite element analysis of stiffened shell structures, which were idealized by degenerate shell and beam elements, was performed. A three noded, 18 degree of freedom beams of variable rectangular cross-section, arbitrarily curved in space. The beam element is combined with the existing eight noded, 40 degree of freedom degenerate shell element for stiffened shell systems. A transformation was necessary to superpose the stiffness of the shell and stiffeners. The transformation, which forms five nodal displacements at the mid-surface of a shell to six displacements at the center of the shell, was performed. Therefore the size of the element stiffness matrices of the shell which had common nodal points between shell and stiffeners was increased. To obtain the validity of this method, some numerical examples were analyzed and the results were in a good agreement with those from other general purpose finite element programs such as MIDAS and SAP2000.