황토 내장재 제조공정 개발에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 황토의 특징인 수분 조절능력, 흡착 능력, 항균능력 등의 성능을 갖는, 균열이 생기지 않고, VOCs 발생이 거의 없는 환경친화적 건축내장재를 개발하기 위하여 다음과 같은 연구를 수행하였다. 황토판넬 제조공정의 건조과정에서 균열현상의 방지 및 생(生)황토의 순기능을 위하여 무기성 Binder를 Sol-gel process에 의하여 Si-0-Si의 망목구조인 환경친화적 결착제를 제조하였다. 이를 이용하여 황토 내장재 제조공정-원료의 배합비율, Mold sizing, 건조공정-등의 운전조건을 확립하였다. 제조된 시제품의 특성치를 실험한 결과, 수분흡수 능력은 상대습도 80%, 온도 20'c에서 증습 건조과정을 거친 시료의 경우 165.3g-H₂0/m²로 자연건조과정을 거친 시료보다 높게 나타났다. 탈취 능력 실험에서는 암모니아 초기농도 179ppm에서 120분후 10ppm으로 99.4%로 제거효율이 우수한 것으로 확인하였다. 황토판넬의 내구성을 파악하기 위하여 압축강도 실험을 한 결과 증습건조 과정을 거친 시제품은 61.44㎏_(f)/cm²로 나타났다. 항균실험에서 배지에 colony가 발생되지 않음으로서 다소의 항균능력도 확인하였다.

In this study, a new interior material using loess, which have good characteristics such as water controllability in the room, adsorption of VOCs, and antibacterial ability, was developed for making a fine view and habitat without crack. The environment-friendly cohesion material which have a network structure of Si-O-Si was made by the sol-gel process with inorganic binder to prevent cracks and to characterize of pure loess at drying process of the loess panel manufacturing. In the humidity controllability experiments as a specificity quality of test product the sample of increasing steam curing process had higher water absorption ability of 165.3g-H₂O/m²than that of air curing process at 80% relative humidity and 20℃. In ammonia absorption experiments, the elimination efficiency was up to 94.4%, from 179ppm to l0ppm, for 120minutes. In a compressive strength experiment to test durability of the loess panel, compressive strength of test product after steam curing process observed 61.44kgf/cm². It had also slight antibacterial capability.