조리활동을 통한 실천적인 영양교육

Abstract

현재까지 학교에서 이루어지고 있는 영양교육의 방법으로는 주로 교내 방송, 게시판, 가정 통신문을 이용한 간접 교육 방식이 주 종을 이루고 있었으나 그 효과가 미약하여 영양교사가 직접 면대면 교육을 통한 방식이 강조되고 있다. 따라서 영양교육과 관련된 특별활동을 개설하여 학생들의 영양교육에 대한 흥미를 유발시킬 수 있으며, 바람직한 식습관 형성과 식생활의 자기 관리 능력을 몸에 익히도록 하는 실천적인 영양교육의 방법이 필요하다 즉, 영양교육의 최종 목표인 행동의 변용을 유도할 수 있도록 하기 위한 방안으로 다양한 조리 활동을 통한 영양교육 프로그램 개발을 제안하고자 한다.

This study was conducted to develop the way of nutrition education which will be practiced by school dietitian from 2006. So this program was prepared for school dietitians and written about how to practice the nutrition education and what of nutrition education through the cooking activities. The present ways of nutrition education for students were almost practiced through the school broadcasting, bulletin board, written message to home, but the effect of nutrition education were insignificant, therefore the way of face-to-face education was emphasized. So the nutrition education programs through several activities in cooking class are presented as the practical ways to introduce students' behavior modification in this study. School dietitians have to get more informations of foods, nutritional knowledge and practice to cook for several sided dishes and to develop the new menus. The information in this study was collected from the reports of several sources and internet data.