인터넷 쇼핑고객의 쇼핑몰 전환행동에 관한 연구

Abstract

인터넷이라는 새로운 매체가 비즈니스 영역에 적극적으로 활용되면서 전자상거래의 규모가 급속히 성장하고 있다. 이러한 인터넷 비즈니스의 성장으로 인터넷 소비자 연구에 관한 연구도 활발하게 이루어지고 있다. 이러한 맥락에서 본 연구는 인터넷 마케팅 분야에서 많은 관심을 모으고 있는 소비자 이탈행동을 설명하는데 있어 기존 연구모델의 한계점을 평가하고, 이를 보안할 수 있는 대안으로 catastrophe 이론을 제안하고, 그 적용가능성을 검토하는데 목적이 있다.

Internet allows businesses to collect customers' information, to contact on individual base, and to communicate bilaterally. Much increased interest has many researchers make effort to verify the relationships between consumer' switching behavior and dissatisfaction. But attempts to model consumer' switching behavior rely on linear assumptions regarding the effect of various causes(e.g., dissafaction, alternetive attraction) on the consumer reaction to internet shopping mall. In this paper, It is investigated and operationalized a model which relaxes the linearity assumption. It's applied a carastrophe theory to consumer' switching behavior on internet shoppin mall.