울산광역시 동구 녹색네트워크 형성을 위한 녹지 확충 및 생태적 조성 방안

Keywords

Green newtork, Green space, Ecosystem, Green network Barrier effect, Urban Park, symbiosis, Bio-Top

Abstract

본 연구는 자연생태계와 공생하는 도시공간을 만들기 위하여 네트워크 이론을 고찰하고, 울산광역시 동구지역의 현황을 분석하여 계획의 원리 개념을 도출한다. 또한 동구의 도시계획 및 식생도 등을 통하여 녹지 및 도시공원 현황을 분석하고, 동구지역의 도시계획에 따른 녹색네트워크 장애효과를 종합적으로 고려한 동구의 녹색네트워크 조성 방안을 제시하는데 목적이 있다.

This study is built of symbiosis between city space and ecosystem for eco-city. From this study, it requires consideration from network theory, analysis of current situation of Dong-Gu, in the end extract design principle from green network. The purpose of this study is to present the methods of green network in Dong-Gu throught synthetic consideration of green entworks barrier effect in city planning and current situation of green space, urban park and green network in Dong-GU