MPEG-7 기반 멀티미디어 데이터의 의미적 검색

Keywords MPEG-7, Multimedia Data, Tree embedding Approximation

Abstract

최근 디지털 형식의 멀티미디어 데이터가 상당히 증가하고 있는 실정이다. 따라서 멀티미디어 데이터로부터 유용한 정보의 추출과 멀티미디어 검색 엔진 같은 실질적인 시스템의 정보 조작은 여전히 문제로 남아 있다. 본 논문은 사용자 질의의 요구조건을 이행하는 멀티미디어 검색의 문제점을 다룰 것이다. 트리 기반의 멀티미디어 데이터 질의를 위한 프레임 워크를 제안한다.

In the recent years, there has been an important increase of multimedia data available in digital format. However, the extraction of useful information from the multimedia data and the manipulation of this information in practical systems such as multimedia search engines are still open problem. This paper deals with the problem of finding multimedia data fulfill the requirements of user queries. We propose a framework for querying multimedia data based on Tree.