애니메이션의 시각적 구성요소에 관한 연구

Abstract

디지털 시대의 애니메이션은 복하적인 테크놀로지와 함께 융합되면서 모든 미디어들의 산업, 기술, 비즈니스 등 여러 분야에 활용되어지고 있다. 따라서 본 연구는 애니메이션의 개념과 제작공정을 통해 애니메이션 산업의 활성화를 위한 애니메이션의 시각적 구성요소들을 살펴보는데 목적이 있다. 이를 위한 연구방법으로 애니메이션에 대한 개념과 특성, 분류에 대한 이론적 근거를 마련하고 제작공정을 통해 애니메이션에 있어 중요한 시각적 구성요소에 대한 논의를 진행하였다 . 연구결과, 애니메이션 제작에 있어 시각적 요소의 세부적인 교육영역이 강화 되어야 한다는 점과 각각의 요소들은 분리된 영역이 아니라 융합되고 조화를 이룰때 생명력 있는 작품이 완성된다는 결론을 얻었다.

As the animation of digital era is fused with complex technology, it's utilized in various fields of media such as industry, technology and business. Therefore, the goal of this study is to search the visual compotion elements of the animation for activizing the animation industry through its concept and production process. For the methods, we provided theoretical basis on the concept, characteristic and classification of the animation and discussed the important visual composition elements through the production process. As a result, in the production of animation more detailed education on the visual composition should be strengthened and the vital work can be done when every factor is fused and harmonized into one, not in the separated field.