태양광 발전시스템을 이용한 자동차 자동조명제어장치 개발

Keywords Photovoltaic, Buck Converter, Automatic Lighting Controller

Abstract

최근 에너지의 고갈문제가 대두되면서 새로운 대체 에너지에 대한 연구가 전세계적으로 이루어지고 있다. 특히 태양광 에너지는 깨끗하면서 무한의 에너지를 가지고 있다. 본 논문에서는 배터리를 사용하는 차량의 연료절약을 위하여 태양광 발전시스템을 개발하였으며, 이를 활용하여 광량에 따라 자동으로 조명을 제어하는 컨트롤러를 개발하였고 실험을 통하여 동작을 확인하였다.

Recently the problem of energy branch become worse increasingly and many researches about new energy source are processing in all of world. Especially solar energy has many advantage like purity and infinity. In this paper, we develop the photovolaic power system for a reduce the fossil fuels in the car. We develop the automatically lighting controller by the intensity of radiation and we prove that by experiment.