PSIM을 이용한 유도전동기의 직.간접벡터제어 특성 비교

Keywords

Speed PI(속도PI제어기), Virtual Resist(가상저항), Resonance Damping Voltage(공진억제전압), PWM Inverter(펄스 폭 변조 인버터), PSIM 6.0 version(전력전자공학용 응용 프로그램)

Abstract

본 논문은 전동기의 부하를 속도함수로 취급하여 마찰 토크에 포함시켜서 설계하는 새로운 속도 PI 제어기를 제시하고, 이것을 유도전동기의 회전차 자속에 의한 직접 및 간접 벡터제어 시스템에 적용하여 그 타당성을 PSIM으로 시뮬레이션하여 검증하였다. PWM 인버터 출력 단에서 정현파 전압, 전류를 얻기 위하여, 인버터 출력 단에 LC 필터를 접속하고, 전류는 다시 1차지연요소를 추가하였다. LC 필터의 공진을 억제하기 위하여 RLC 필터의 가상저항 R에 걸리는 공진억제전압을 인버터의 기준입력에서 뺀 새로운 입력을 인버터 입력 단에 하였다. 직접 및 간접 벡터제어 시, R에 의한 LC 공진억제효과를 검증하고, 속도 및 토크특성, 회전자 순시자속의 위치 등을 비교하였다.

This paper presents a new speed PI controller in which motor's load is included in the friction torque considering it as speed function. This PI controller was applied to direct and indirect vector controlled systems based on the rotor's flux of the induction motor and verified it's validity by simulating the PSIM. In order to get sinusoidal waves of voltage and current, the LC filter is connected to the PWM inverter's outlet and then the first order element is added again to current's terminals. For preventing the resonance of the LC filter, a resonance damping voltage across R, called virtual resistor of the RLC filter, is subtracted from the reference input of the PWM inverter and this new value is supplied to input of the PWM inverter. While the Direct and indirect vector control was run, the effect of the resonance damping voltage obtained by R was tested. Speed and torque characteristics and the position of the rotor's instantaneous flux was also compared.