커먼레일용 엔진 ECU 시뮬레이터에서 크랭크축 위치센서 및 온도센서 선형화 알고리즘 개발

Keywords

Common Rail, Engine ECU, Simulator, Temperature Sensor, Clank Position Sensor

Abstract

커먼레일엔진 ECU는 각종 센서를 입력받아 인젝터, 커먼레일 등을 제어한다. 입력센서는 차량엔진의 환경정보를 ECU에 제공하고 ECU는 이에 따라 제어신호를 발생한다. 엔진ECU의 시뮬레이터를 구현하기 위하여 실제 센서를 사용하지 않고 사용자의 입력에 따른 신호의 구현이 필요하다. 본 논문에서는 센서 중에서 차동입력을 가지는 크랭크축위치센서를 시뮬레이터에서 구현하기 위한 알고리즘과 온도센서용 가변저항을 선형적으로 변화했을 때 센서전압이 선형적으로 변화시키기 위한 알고리즘을 제시하였다. DSP인 TMS320LF2407로 시뮬레이터를 제작하였고, 통신프로그램을 작성하여 상위컴퓨터에서 입력한 값에 해당하는 신호를 만들어 ECU로 입력시키고 ECU가 정상적으로 동작하는지 확인하였다.

Common rail engine ECU with many sensors inputting controls injector, common rail, and so forth. An input sensor gives information of circumstances of a vehicle's engine to ECU and according to it ECU outputs a control signal. Materialization of a signal based on a user's input is needed without using a actual sensor to realize the simulator of engine ECU. In this paper, I proposed that the algorithm to realization of clank shaft position sensor with differential input signal and the algorithm of sensor voltage linearly variation when the variable resistance replaced of temperature sensor is linearly variation. It produced a simulator with TMS320LF2407 which is DSP and inputted the result which was inputted ito a host computer into ECU with making out a commucation program, and ascertained whether ECU works rightly.