자연이미지의 연출방법을 적용한 실내디자인에 관한 연구

Abstract

실내에서 대부분을 생활하는 인간은 자연이미지를 접하고 그 아름다움을 즐기려는 본능적인 욕구가 있다. 그러므로 인간의 심리적 욕구를 만족시킬 수 있는 자연이미지의 연출을 실내에 적용하여야 한다. 실내디자인에서 자연이미지를 자연물(물, 나무, 돌, 흙, 빛)에서 직접 도입하는 방법, 자연이 지니는 현상(노을, 구름, 비)에서 도입하는 방법, 자연을 재현하는 방법, 자연의 형태를 재구성하는 방법, 식물과 동물의 형상을 모방하는 방법, 복합적인 방법 등으로 실제 적용한 사례를 분석하여 실내디자인에 그 적용방향을 제시한다. 실내공간에 지연이미지 연출방법을 적용한 디자인은 조화롭고 미적 질서를 얻는데 유리하며, 인간의 생활환경에 질적 향상과 심리적 편안함을 주고 있다.

A human being who spends most of the time indoors has basic needsto keep in touch with nature's image and enjoy its beauty. Therefore it is necessary to apply the produced nature's image, which can meet the psychological needs of a human being, to the interior. This thesis analyzes cases of the real application through the methods as follows : the method to directly introduce nature's image into interior design from the nature(like water, tree, stone, soil, light, etc.) the method to introduce nature's phenomena(like twilight, cloud, rain), the method to represent nature, the method to reconstruct nature's shapes, and the method to imitate the shapes of plants and animals. With the case analysis of these methods, directions for applying them to the interior design are presented. Applying methods for producing nature's image to interior design is not only good for making a harmonious design and achieving aesthetic order, but helpful to improving quality of the living environment and promoting psychological well-being as well.