플랫폼의 밸러스트 탱크 충배수 모델링에 관한 연구

Keywords Platform, Ballast tank, Flood, Drain

Abstract

본 연구는 발사체의 수중시험을 위한 플랫폼 설계시 밸러스트 탱크의 충수 및 배수에 대한 모델링을 수행한 것이다. 탱크내 충배수시 수학적인 모델링을 제시하였으며 이를 통해 해석을 수행하였다. 모델링 및 해석을 통해 충수시 소요되는 시간 예측과 배수에 소요되는 시간, 압력 변화 및 고압공기 탱크의 압력변화를 예측할 수 있으며, 설계 요구조건에 맞는 밸브 선정이나 운용을 위한 시간 예측시 제시한 모델링을 활용할 수 있을 것이다.

A platform is a submerged object used to implement an underwater test. In this study, the modelling of the flood and drain of its ballast tank are proposed and analysis are carred out through the proposed modelling. In flooding and draining water, the required time and the pressure of the ballast tank can be extimated using it. In addition, the pressure of air tank which is used for blowing water in ballast tank can be extimated. Their results will be albe to be used in selecting valves and tanks satisfying design requirements and help users operate a platform efficiently.