확률론적 의사결정기법을 이용한 태양광 발전 시스템의 고장검출 알고리즘

Keywords

Photovoltaic power systems, Fault detection, Neural network, GLRT, Power line comμnication

Abstract

태양광 발전 시스템의 고장검출은 고장으로 인해 발생되는 기술적 및 경제적 손실을 최대한 줄이기 위한 첨단 기술로 각광을 받고 있다. 본 논문은 푸리에 신경회로망과 확률론적 의사결정법을 이용한 태양광 발전 시스템의 새로운 고장진단 알고리즘을 제안한다. 우선 태양광 시스템의 동적 모델링을 위하여 최급강하 기반 최적화 기법을 통해 신경회로망 모델을 구성하며 GLRT 알고리즘을 이용하여 태양광 시스템의 확률론적 고장검출 기법을 제안한다. 제안한 고장검출 알고리즘의 타당성 검증을 위하여 태양광 고장검출 테스트베드를 제작하여 실시간 실험을 실시하였으며 이 때 태양광으로부터의 신호는 직류 전력선 통신을 이용하였다.

Fault detection technique for photovoltaic power systems is significant to dramatically reduce economic damage in industrial fields. This paper presents a novel fault detection approach using Fourier neural networks and stochastic decision making strategy for photovoltaic systems. We achieve neural modeling to represent its nonlinear dynamic behaviors through a gradient descent based learning algorithm. Next, a general likelihood ratio test (GLRT) is derived for constructing a decision malling mechanism in stochastic fault detection. A testbed of photovoltaic power systems is established to conduct real-time experiments in which the DC power line comμnication (DPLC) technique is employed to transfer data sets measured from the photovoltaic panels to PC systems. We demonstrate our proposed fault detection methodology is reliable and practicable over this real-time experiment.