의류매장 비주얼 머천다이징이 솔로 쇼핑 소비자의 점포만족과 재방문 의도에 미치는 영향 -한국과 미국 대학생의 비교 연구-

Keywords

Visual Merchandising, Solo Shopping, Consumer, Store Satisfaction, Revisiting Intention

Abstract

본 논문은 단독적 쇼핑 소비자의 상점 만족의 비주얼 머천다이징의 영향과 한국과 미국 대학생 사이의 목적을 재방문하는 것에서 차이를 연구했다. 앙케트는 가지고 있는 210명의 한국(부산 지역)과 174명의 미국 학생(텍사스 지역)에 투여되었다 쇼핑 홀로 최근 세 달에. 이 연구의 주요 탐측은 다음과 같이 요약될 수 있다 : 첫째로, 편의성 레이아웃이 한인 단체에서 상점 만족에 긍정적인 영향을 미쳤고 프로모션이 미국 그룹에서 했지만, 상점 대기와 비주얼 머천다이징의 디스플레이는 양 그룹에서 단독적 쇼핑 소비자의 상점 만족에 긍정적 효과를 미쳤다. 두번째로, 상점 대기, 디스플레이와 레이아웃이 미국 그룹에서 revisiting 목적에 긍정적인 영향을 미쳤지만, 상점 대기와 비주얼 머천다이징의 디스플레이는 한인 단체에서 revisiting 목적에 긍정적 효과를 미쳤다.

This paper investigated the differences in the influence of visual merchandising on solo shopping consumers' store satisfaction and revisiting intention between Korean and American college students. Questionnaires were administered to 210 Korean(Pusan area) and 174 American students(Texas area) who had shopping alone in recent three month. The major findings of this study can be summarized as follows: First, the store atmosphere and display of visual merchandising had a positive effect on solo shopping consumers' store satisfaction in both groups, whereas the convenience layout had a positive impact on store satisfaction in Korean group and the promotion did in American group. Second, the store atmosphere and display of visual merchandising had a positive effect on revisiting intention in Korean group, whereas the store atmosphere, display and layout had a positive impact on revisiting intention in American group