네트워크 기반 시간지연 시스템을 위한 리세트 제어 및 확률론적 예측기법을 이용한 온라인 학습제어시스템

Keywords

networked control systems, random time delay, dynamic Bayesian networks, reset control, inverted pendulum system

Abstract

본 논문은 통신 네트워크 기반 비선형 시스템을 위한 신규 방법론 제어에게 시간 지연 성질을 제시한다. 우리는 선형모델과 무선 통신 네트워크를 통하여 불확실한 시간 지연 때문에 시스템 오류를 보상하기 위해 교정하제어 전략을 위해 목적으로된 리셋 제어 시스템을 나타내기 위한 명목상 비선형 제어 법칙을 구성한다. 다음에, 온라인으로 신경 통제 접근은 네트워크 위상에서 비정상인 통계학적 특성을 극복하기 위해 제안된다. 덧붙여, DBN (동적 베이지언망) 기술은 그리고 나서 시스템 출력의 예측을 추정하기 위해 이용된 우발성의 관점에서 그것의 역학의 모델링을 위해 성취된다. 우리는 비선형 역진자 모델이 통신망 제어 시스템으로 사용된 수치 시뮬레이션 예를 통하여 우위와 제안된 통제 접근의 신뢰성을 평가한다.

This paper presents a novel control methodology for communication network based nonlinear systems with time delay nature. We construct a nominal nonlinear control law for representing a linear model and a reset control system which is aimed for corrective control strategy to compensate system error due to uncertain time delay through wireless communication network. Next, online neural control approach is proposed for overcoming nonstationary statistical nature in the network topology. Additionally, DBN (Dynamic Bayesian Network) technique is accomplished for modeling of its dynamics in terms of casuality, which is then utilized for estimating prediction of system output. We evaluate superiority and reliability of the proposed control approach through numerical simulation example in which a nonlinear inverted pendulum model is employed as a networked control system.