태양광 발전 시스템을 위한 유비쿼터스 네트워킹 기반 지능형 모니터링 및 고장진단 기술

Keywords

Photovoltaic generator, Fault detection, Neural network, GLRT, Ubiquitous sensor networking

Abstract

광기전성 (PV) 제너레이터는 최근에 재생 가능 에너지 장치의 하나가지 중요 대안으로 현저하게 간주된다. 동적 시스템을 설계하는 고장 검출과 진단은 적시에 산업 분야에서 불의 타격을 방지하기 위한 근본적인 이슈이다. 본 논문은 인공 신경망과 통계적 신호 검출 이론에 의하여 PV 발전기 시스템을 위해 지적 모니터링 접근법과 고장 검출 기술을 제시한다. 우리는 PV 시스템의 역학을 나타내기 위한 다중-푸리에 신경망 모델을 고안하고, 고장 검출과 진단에서 우리의 결정하알고리즘을 연구하기 위한 일반적 유사성 비율 검정 (GLRT) 접근을 적용한다. 우리는 우리의 제안된 고장 검출 방법론을 시험하기 위한 어디에나 있는 센서 네트워크 (USN) 기반 PV 모니터링 시스템의 테스트-침대를 이용한다. 마지막으로, 실시간 실험은 그것의 신뢰성과 실용성을 증명하기 위해 성취된다.

A photovoltaic (PV) generator is significantly regarded as one important alternative of renewable energy systems recently. Fault detection and diagnosis of engineering dynamic systems is a fundamental issue to timely prevent unexpected damages in industry fields. This paper presents an intelligent monitoring approach and fault detection technique for PV generator systems by means of artificial neural network and statistical signal detection theory. We devise a multi-Fourier neural network model for representing dynamics of PV systems and apply a general likelihood ratio test (GLRT) approach for investigating our decision making algorithm in fault detection and diagnosis. We make use of a test-bed of ubiquitous sensor network (USN) based PV monitoring systems for testing our proposed fault detection methodology. Lastly, a real-time experiment is accomplished for demonstrating its reliability and practicability.